Association: Board Of Directors

ApHC Board Of Directors

Declaration of Candidacy:


Rule Change Proposal Form


ApHC Planning Summary Report:

ApHC Election Results:

ApHC Committee Reports:


Officers, Directors, & Committees: 

Policy Documents:


Board of Directors Motions:

 

Territory I


Lynette Thompson
Zone A - 2017*
P.O. Box 146
Garfield, WA 99130
Ph: 509-635-1114
E-Mail: wlthompson@garfield-wa.com

 


Lesli Glen
Zone B–2018*
3060 Farley Ln
Billings, MT 59101
Ph: (406) 690.4451
E-mail: lesli@rockymountaincompost.com


Lori Ann Richards
Zone C - 2016*
45276 281st Street
Parker, SD 57053
Ph: (605) 413-8919
E-Mail: r_dreamappys@hotmail.com

Territory II


Leslie Foxvog
Zone A – 2017*
6163 Jarrow Ave.
Phelan, CA 92371
Ph: (760) 249-3533
E-mail: lpbdfoxfam@aol.com



Mary Ann Page
Zone B – 2018*
19426 N 15th Dr
Phoenix, AZ 85027
Ph: (623) 692-4579
E-mail: maryann.page12@gmail.com


Valerie Showalter
Zone C – 2016*
9350 SE Turkey Creek Rd
Leon, KS 67074
Ph: (316) 516-3564
E-mail: valshow1@aol.com

Territory III


Jim Jirkovsky
Zone A - 2017*
2446 Cottonmill Avenue
Kearney, NE 68845
Ph:(308) 237-3390
Fax: (308) 233-5546
E-Mail:
jbarstraining@charter.net


Terie Clark
Zone B – 2018*
Terie Clark
N18225 Reed Road
Pembine, WI 54156
Ph: (906) 221-5874
Email: terie@riteroappaloosas.com

 


Diane Rushing
Zone C - 2016*

2315 S. Wyckles Road
Decatur, IL 62522
Ph: (217) 865-2841
E-Mail:appleasur@aol.com

Territory IV


Dena Raggio - President
Zone A – 2017*
10415 Friendship Rd
Pilot Point, TX 76258
(940) 367-1585
raggioapps@aol.com


Deborah Letham
Zone B–2018*
13420 N Frisco Rd
Yukon, OK 73099
Ph: (405) 373.1133
E-mail: lethampony@aol.com

 


Jack Zuidema
Zone C - 2016*
10317 N. W. 270th Ave.
Alachua, FL 32615-3520
Ph/Fax: (386) 462-4676
E-Mail: zuidema@windstream.net


  

Territory V

 


Zone A – Vacant



David Johnson
Zone B – 2018*
David L. Johnson
3934 Old Courthouse Rd
Sophia, NC 27150
Ph: (336) 302-2307
Email: Djsh1958@gmail.com


Deb Dyer
Zone C – 2016*
4160 Dori Del Hills
Blacksburg, VA 24060
Ph: (540) 230-5698
E-mail: debdyer@advantageranch.com

Territory VI


Todd Michael - Vice President
Zone A - 2017*
29 Windstone Dr.
Findlay, Ohio 5840 – 7328
Ph: (419) 306-2259
E-mail: tmcowboy@aol.com



Raymond Burchett
Zone B -
2018*
2800 Ailanthus Lane
Harrisburg, PA 17110
Ph: (717) 541-5696
E-Mail: ray.burchett@verizon.net


Chuck McWhirter
Zone C - 2016*
56 Paulinskill Lake Rd.
Newton, NJ 07860-5111
Ph: (973) 383-3766
Fax: (973) 383-7660
E-Mail:
chucksvf@aol.com

Territory VII


Wiebe Lise
Zone B -
2018*
Grouwweg 11
9365 Te Niebert, The Netherlands
Ph: 31 594 631 806
E-mail: lise0003@planet.nl

^ Back to Top ^


BOD Committees

Executive Committee
Dena Raggio, President
Todd Michael, Vice President
Leslie Foxvog, Finance
Mary Ann Page, Marketing
Lynette Thompson, P&R
Deborah Letham, Rules

Rules Committee
Deborah Letham – Chair
Ray Burchett
Deb Dyer
Jim Jirkovsky
Diane Rushing
Terie Clark

Youth Committee
Lesli Glen – Chair
Deb Dyer
Deborah Letham
Todd Michael
Mary Ann Page
Terie Clark

Non-Pro Committee
Valerie Showalter – Chair
Ray Burchett
Deb Dyer
Leslie Foxvog
Mary Ann Page
Lori Richards

International Committee
Diane Rushing – Chair
Lesli Glen
Deborah Letham
Wiebe Lise
Chuck McWhirter
Valerie Showalter
Jack Zuidema

Judges Committee
Ray Burchett – Chair
Jim Jirkovsky
Lori Richards
Diane Rushing
Lynette Thompson
Jack Zuidema
Chuck McWhirter
Deborah Letham

Marketing Committee
Mary Ann Page – Chair
David Johnson
Lesli Glen
Jim Jirkovsky
Lori Richards
Valerie Showalter


Finance Committee
Leslie Foxvog – Chair
Deb Dyer
Wiebe Lise
Lynette Thompson
Jack Zuidema


Planning & Review Committee
Lynette Thompson – Chair
Ray Burchett
Leslie Foxvog
Chuck McWhirter
Todd Michael
Diane Rushing


Show Committee
Deb Dyer – Chair
Ray Burchett
Jim Jirkovsky
Wiebe Lise
Diane Rushing
Lynette Thompson
Deborah Letham

Trail Committee
Lori Richards – Chair
Ray Burchett
Leslie Foxvog
Jim Jirkovsky
Mary Ann Page
Diane Rushing

Executive Race Committee
Deborah Letham
Terie Clark

Regional Club Committee
Diane Rushing – Chair
David Johnson
Leslie Foxvog
Lesli Glen
Wiebe Lise
Mary Ann Page


Breeders Committee
Chuck McWhirter – Chair
David Johnson
Todd Michael
Valerie Showalter
Terie Clark
Jack Zuidema

Appaloosa Youth Foundation
Edith Stanger, President
(208) 522-9309
Diane Lindeborn
Iris Snyder
Jim Wild

Appaloosas Museum & Heritage Board
King Rockhill, President
Bethine Kenworthy, Vice President
Iola Hatley, Secretary
Lynette Thompson, Treasurer
Craig Hatley
Gene Merrell
Mike Frederickson
Juli Thorson
Steve Taylor, Ex Officer

Sale Committee
Todd Michael – Chair
David Johnson
Valerie Showalter
Chuck McWhirter
Terie Clark
Lynette Thompson





   



Judges
’ Advisory Committee

TERRITORY I
Zone A: Brent Woolery
(303) 906-1369
Buff197@aol.com

Zone B: Rob Meneely
(404) 405-6625
rsmeneely@msn.com

Zone C: Jeffrey L. Ray
507-533-8357
rayshowhorses@earthlink.net


TERRITORY II
Zone A: Dennis Dean
(760) 961-0097
Dennis.Dean@tais.toshiba.com

Zone B:Kathryn Erickson
(719) 688-2314
kathrynerickson9@gmail.com

Zone C: Vacant

TERRITORY III
Zone A: Kelly Hedges
(716) 532-5273
hedgesshowhorses@aol.com

Zone B: Jeff Lechner—Chair
(815) 477-4681
jefflechner33@yahoo.com

Zone C: Steve Cruse
(940) 686-8084
scruse@mindspring.com


TERRITORY IV
Zone A: David Parlier
(940) 665-1404
parliersh@hotmail.com

Zone B: Delena Doyle
(817) 444-6745
doyleranchtex@yahoo.com

Zone C: Cindy Mergaert
(352) 245-6226

TERRITORY V
Zone A: Cheryl Ogle
(901) 827-1566
lcogle3@aol.com

Zone B: Dan Whitehouse
336-838-5287
danwshh@embarqmail.com

Zone C: Arleen Hensley
arleen@hensleysshowhorses.com

TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Bobbie Best
(269) 445-3357
bestfarms@frontier.com

Zone B: Sandy Jirkovsky
(308) 237-3390
jbarstraining@charter.net

Zone C: Doug Mileham
Cell: (585) 409 7954
Home: (705) 639 2956
milehamshowhorses216@hotmail.com

^ Back to Top ^

Exhibitors/Show Advisory Committee

TERRITORY I
Zone A:
Lori Larsen
(503) 366-3467
timandlori@silveroaksfarm.net

Zone B: Curt Fuller
ftsappy@magiclink.com

Zone C:Doug Wermerskirchen
(612) 791-1996
roranch@msn.com

TERRITORY II
Zone A: Carol Dal Porto
(925) 625-4535

Zone B: Kristine Bowker
505-975-3567
kristine_bowker@me.com

Zone C: Kelly O’Donnell
(970) 339-5118
odonnellhorses@aol.com


TERRITORY III
Zone A: Sue Scobee
(816) 304-5558

Zone B: Vacant

Zone C: Mary-Lynn France
(260) 432-5514
appyluv5@comcast.net

TERRITORY IV
Zone A: Shane Christensen
(903) 328-4966
corey_chr@yahoo.com

Zone A Dale Sullens
(979) 574-4633
dsshowhorses@yahoo.com

Zone B: M. Jamie Jones
(405) 222-1169
jlboller@hotmail.com

Zone C: Vacant



TERRITORY V
Zone A: Carol Jones - Chair
(870) 540-7690
amacrescj@gmail.com

Zone B: Teresa Pennington
904-777-5650
windemereeqctr@yahoo.com

Zone C: Sean Schembri
(941) 322-1882
info@charolotranch.com

TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Rusty Miller
(419) 937-8563
rrmshow@aol.com

Zone B: Billy Ready
( 860) 474-7314
E-mail: billylynneready@aol.com

Zone C: Mike Briegel
(973) 875-9973
barristeraoks@nac.net


^ Back to Top ^

Non-Pro Advisory Committee 

TERRITORY I
Zone A: Tom Hodges

(541) 937-2609
llhodges@live.com

Zone B: Sorrel Burris—Secretary
(307) 273-5579
wyoappy@bvea.net

Zone C: Crystal Pitkin
(701) 226-5613
cdgandrud@yahoo.com



TERRITORY II
Zone A: Toni Dean -
Chair
(760) 885-6561
deansranch@earthlink.net

Zone B: Kaitlin Bowen
(602) 315-6485
Kbowendc@yahoo.com

Zone C: Leslie Woolery
(303) 906-1379
buff197@aol.com

TERRITORY III
Zone A: Lynn Ogden - Vice Chair
(846) 567-3023
logden@comcast.net

Zone B: Vacant

Zone C: Mary-Lynn France
(260) 432-5514
appyluv5@comcast.net

TERRITORY IV
Zone A: Carla Peacock
(540) 840-1960
astrideapp@msn.com

Zone B: Lori Conger
(405) 626.6003
lorimina369@gmail.com


Zone C: Susan Thibodeaux
(904) 616-1968
thibodes@yahoo.com

TERRITORY V
Zone A: Tommy Ireland
(423) 756-4943
Bpchatt-tommy@comcast.net

Zone B: Tracy Harrell
336-498-6063
rec@northstate.net


Zone C: Lois Faye Strickler
(540) 869-6485
lfstrickler@ihmcloans.com


TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Jim Hollis
(269) 214-6194
jhollis30@hotmail.com

Zone B: Deborah Mignosi
(570) 688-6464
hickoryrun@epix.net

Zone C: Barbara Shepard
(860) 528-1607
doitlittle@aol.com

^ Back to Top ^

Regional Club Advisory Committee 

TERRITORY I
Zone A: Vacent

Zone B: Lisa Feldner
(701) 214-3709
E-mail: feldner4@gmail.com

Zone C: Dorine Bennett
(605) 256-4983
E-Mail: dbennett@svtv.com


TERRITORY II
Zone A: Judith Gerardot
(209) 759-3012
Judy_Gerardot@westtool.com

Zone B: Kelly Potter
(602) 576-5881
info@pocodiabloranch.com

Zone C: Lydia Rostine
(620) 960-4225
lrostine@gmail.com

TERRITORY III
Zone A: Alice J. Stewart
(308) 380-4082
jastew@cccusa.net


Zone B: Charlie Hall
(405) 787-9870
halltwo@aol.com

Zone C: Carolyn Prete
(815) 690-2483
rabbitprete@yahoo.com


TERRITORY IV
Zone A: Clayton Scoville
(281) 955-8560
cascoville2000@yahoo.com

Zone B: Vacant

Zone C: Vince Cirigliano
(386) 312-0778
debbiercirigliano@att.net

TERRITORY V
Zone A: Gail Phillips
thehaven@nctc.com

Zone B: Dawn Lovern
770-788-3653
dawn.lovern@hotmail.com

Zone C: Vacant

TERRITORY VI
Zone A: Brian Amerine
(614) 371-6280
farmba@aol.com

Zone B: Eugene Nichols
(315) 689-3716 (Home)
(315) 702-7135 (Cell)
gnic45@hotmail.com

Zone C: Vacant

 

^ Back to Top ^

Distance Advisory Committee

Noell Devenny
Ph: (541) 610-4639
dsa_appynoey@live.com

Lucy Hess
Ph: (573) 808-2244
appalucie@aol.com

Cori Quevillon
Ph: (719) 371-3398
coriq@redgeckodesigns.com

Vicki Smith
Ph: (802) 759-3372
vtspotsrus@yahoo.com

Bill Wicklund
Ph: (580) 876-3726
appaloosa43@hotmail.com


^ Back to Top ^

Recreational Ride Advisory Committee

Skip Seifert
(717) 927-6480
skipaleta@aol.com

Robert Swick
(573) 433-0465
trailman@cablemo.net

Kirk Knowlton
Ph: (903) 436-2685
kirkfarrier@yahoo.com

Sylvia McCurry Johnson
(919) 606-8120
beaverrunfarm@yahoo.com


^ Back to Top ^

Marketing Advisory Committee


Wendy McCain
(612) 803-6548
wendy@xtremedesignproducts.com

Missy Millhouse
(651) 439-1007
mbrmillhouse@msn.com

Brian Raggio
Ph: 940-367-1584
bxraggio@aol.com

Noelle Schmidt
(973) 300-0541
cedarridgeacres@tellurian.net


Sandra Jirkovsky
(308) 237-3390
jbarstraining@charter.net

 

^ Back to Top ^

Breeders Advisory Committee

Jan Dobson
fvfarms@dtccom.net


Marilyn Feuerstein
(805) 227-4312
threecreeksranch@gmail.com


Gail Smith
(702) 282.7051
smithshowhorses@aol.com

Kim Anding
817.680.2359
andingacres@aol.com

Steve Dal Porto
dpranch@aol.com


Sue Schembri

(941) 322-1882
info@charolotranch.com


Noelle Schmidt
grncycle@optonline.net

Susan Drinkard
251.589.0923

Wendy McCain
wendy@xtremedesignproducts.com


Rebecca Hogan

817-597-6231
rmh1770@uwmail.com

Nancy Magnussen
Phone: (979) 575-0940 nancy@hopescreekranch.com

 

^ Back to Top ^

Sale Advisory Committee

Tony Vincent
(951) 533-5938
winningwaysranch@yahoo.com

 

 

^ Back to Top ^

International Advisory Committee

George Betancourt, Mexico
(210) 651-9403
georgebetancourt1@yahoo.com

Kevin Peatey , Australia
+61 419 740 877
kevinpeatey@hotkey.net.au


Marco Bertazzoni, Italy/USA
info@lapavarana.com

Mrs. Britta Schielke, Germany
0 6447 / 887 498
office@aphcg.com


Roland Poppe, Brazil
diretoria@paludo.com.br

Richard Gahimer
(305) 510-7176


^ Back to Top ^